Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4542,146
TiranaAlbania 791491
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1871,980
TebessaAlgeria 2,0001,243
TimimounAlgeria 3,0021,866
TindoufAlgeria 3,7442,327
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3071,434
TrelewArgentina 13,4408,351
TucumanArgentina 12,3387,667
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7367,914
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7347,913
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6987,891
TibooburraAustralia 14,0308,718
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
TshaneBotswana 7,6184,734
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8136,098
TarauacaBrazil 11,3897,077
TauaBrazil 8,8435,495
TefeBrazil 10,5356,547
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8946,148
TeresinaBrazil 8,9505,562
TiriosBrazil 9,4045,844
TorresBrazil 11,3937,080
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9505,561
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8716,755
TriunfoBrazil 8,8245,483
TucuruiBrazil 9,3755,826
TuriacuBrazil 8,8805,518
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5244,054
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8325,489
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2855,149
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1045,036
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8844,899
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8174,858
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0805,021
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3475,808
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9294,927
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9394,933
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7834,837
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6544,756
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5944,098
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6878,505
TaiyuanChina 6,7774,211
TaoyuanChina 8,2915,152
TengchongChina 6,5264,055
TønderDenmark 1,8471,148
TylstrupDenmark 1,9401,206
TystofteDenmark 1,7391,080
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3465,807
TahrirEgypt 1,519944
TantaEgypt 1,507937
TallinEstonia 1,7101,063
TartuEstonia 1,570975
TampereFinland 1,9451,209
TurkuFinland 1,8621,157
ToulonFrance 1,8271,135
ToulouseFrance 2,1751,352
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,65210,348
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,68810,992
TchibanGabon 5,5203,430
TbilisiGeorgia 1,354842
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7701,100
TamaleGhana 4,8002,983
ThessalonikiGreece 622386
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 909565
TimehriGuyana 9,2575,753
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8646,751
TelaHonduras 10,7426,675
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1093,796
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1093,796
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5786,573
TabrizIran 1,6221,008
TeheranIran 2,1431,332
Tel AvivIsrael 1,463909
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,024636
TarvisioItaly 1,202747
TermoliItaly 1,134704
TorinoItaly 1,6531,027
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6581,030
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,521945
TrevicoItaly 1,151715
TrevisoItaly 1,303810
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,181734
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6581,030
TabouIvory Coast 5,6513,512
TadotsuJapan 8,4735,265
TakadaJapan 8,5375,305
TakamatsuJapan 8,4915,276
TakayamaJapan 8,5505,313
TanegashimaJapan 8,5655,322
TatenoJapan 8,7365,429
TateyamaJapan 8,8075,473
TokushimaJapan 8,5445,309
TokyoJapan 8,7445,434
TomakomaiJapan 8,2865,149
TottoriJapan 8,4115,227
ToyamaJapan 8,5035,284
ToyookaJapan 8,4455,248
TsuJapan 8,6175,355
TsurugaJapan 8,5155,291
TsuyamaJapan 8,4295,238
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6891,671
TripoliLebanon 1,247775
TobrukLibya 1,435892
TripoliLibya 1,8571,154
TelsiaiLithuania 1,385861
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2454,502
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9224,923
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6724,767
ThyoloMalawi 6,7454,192
TawauMalaysia 9,6165,976
TessalitMali 3,6942,296
TimbuktuMali 4,2542,643
TombMali 4,2572,645
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6832,910
TacubayaMexico 11,1806,947
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8466,740
TarialanMongolia 5,3823,344
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1623,208
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4423,382
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8593,641
TangierMorocco 3,0661,905
TarfayaMorocco 4,1012,549
TazaMorocco 3,0001,864
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7154,173
TaungooMyanmar 6,8034,228
ThandweMyanmar 6,6674,143
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4299,588
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,94810,531
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,29110,745
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,19410,684
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,25210,720
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,661
TemukaNew Zealand 17,06310,603
TimaruNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,03410,585
TahouaNiger 3,9382,447
TillaberyNiger 4,2142,619
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8924,904
TromsoNorway 2,8841,792
TrondheimNorway 2,4271,508
ThumraitOman 3,7842,351
TacnaPeru 12,0947,515
TarapotoPeru 11,7067,274
TrujilloPeru 12,0457,485
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6405,991
TorunPoland 1,226762
TimisoaraRomania 606377
TambovRussia 1,332828
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9161,812
TaraRussia 3,4452,141
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7672,341
TermezRussia 3,3152,060
TernejRussia 7,8194,859
TobolskRussia 3,1031,928
TomskRussia 4,0872,540
Tot’MaRussia 1,9921,238
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7061,681
TuapseRussia 831516
TuraRussia 4,8262,999
TurukhanskRussia 4,2482,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7541,712
TortosaSpain 2,3261,446
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4153,986
TokerSudan 2,9891,858
TartousSyria 1,208751
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3155,167
TaboraTanzania 5,4983,416
TakThailand 7,1654,453
TrangThailand 7,9134,917
TabligboTogo 4,9463,073
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9326,172
TunisTunisia 1,7541,090
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0531,276
TireeUk 2,8231,754
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4491,522
TernopilUkraine 633394
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0117,464
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1195,667
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1715,077
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1835,706
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2905,773
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3805,829
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4175,230
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5554,695
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Temple, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7496,058
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3895,834
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3465,187
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8085,473
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3435,184
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8166,099
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2025,718
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8964,907
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8046,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9294,927
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5816,575
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4725,886
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2605,754
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3085,163
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3002,051
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4505,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -