Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,22010,079
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0494,380
ParanaArgentina 12,3407,668
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9477,424
PehuajoArgentina 12,7287,909
PergaminoArgentina 12,4967,765
PigeArgentina 12,8808,004
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5817,818
PosadasArgentina 11,6897,263
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9817,445
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1068,144
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3687,686
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2217,594
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5697,189
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5322,816
ParakouBenin 4,6162,869
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8525,501
ParacatuBrazil 10,2316,358
ParanaBrazil 9,9316,171
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0106,842
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7486,679
ParintinsBrazil 9,8446,117
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7105,413
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4987,145
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3166,411
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0705,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9585,567
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7266,044
PeixeBrazil 9,9446,179
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1245,670
PicosBrazil 9,0105,599
PiraiBrazil 10,4536,496
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2796,387
PompeuBrazil 10,2566,373
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3037,024
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4185,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2486,989
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8896,767
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5497,177
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8426,116
PosseBrazil 9,9456,180
PlevenBulgaria 336209
PlovdivBulgaria 390243
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0194,983
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4045,223
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4994,038
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6334,743
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8674,889
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4243,992
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3575,193
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3415,183
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7725,451
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8855,521
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4045,222
ParronChile 13,2598,240
Puerto AysenChile 14,0728,744
Puerto MonttChile 13,8788,624
Punta ArenasChile 14,3348,907
PingbianChina 7,2514,506
PeralesColombia 10,7516,681
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0166,224
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0356,857
PragueCzech Republic 1,267787
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4145,850
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2025,718
PoloDominican Republic 9,3755,826
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1915,711
PichilingueEcuador 11,5267,162
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6007,208
PuyoEcuador 11,4407,109
Port-SaidEgypt 1,472915
ParisFrance 2,0661,284
PerpignanFrance 2,0781,291
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1606,935
Port-GentilGabon 5,3693,337
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2867,635
PotsdamGermany 1,463909
PatrasGreece 879546
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4433,383
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9243,060
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7695,449
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4315,861
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5246,540
PecsHungary 840522
PambanIndia 6,2073,857
PuneIndia 5,0633,146
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6375,367
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2685,759
PadovaItaly 1,327824
Paganella MountainItaly 1,394866
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,448900
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,460907
PantelleriaItaly 1,6281,011
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,452902
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6621,033
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,302809
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,185736
PiacenzaItaly 1,497931
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,459907
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,299807
Ponza IslandItaly 1,334829
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,124699
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,347837
PrizziItaly 1,464910
PakseLaos 7,8244,862
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1375,056
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7324,805
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7724,830
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4137,713
PodgoricaMontenegro 787489
PatheinMyanmar 6,8254,241
PutaoMyanmar 6,2923,910
PyiMyanmar 6,7124,171
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2799,495
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,28210,739
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,20210,689
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6086,592
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8603,020
PohangNorth Korea 8,0515,003
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5934,718
PadidanPakistan 4,0092,491
PanjgurPakistan 3,6942,295
ParachinarPakistan 3,7152,309
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7742,345
PeshawarPakistan 3,8282,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9998,078
PilarParaguay 11,8257,348
PiscoPeru 12,2467,610
PiuraPeru 11,9397,419
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6037,210
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2605,755
PoznanPoland 1,260783
PrzemyslPoland 764475
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9811,853
PortalegrePortugal 3,0171,875
Porto Portugal 3,0381,888
PavelecRussia 1,313816
PecoraRussia 2,9081,807
PermRussia 2,4281,509
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1925,091
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9911,237
PjatigorskRussia 1,147713
PoronajskRussia 7,8374,870
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 772480
Providenja BayRussia 7,7894,840
PskovRussia 1,513940
PodorSenegal 5,0923,164
PopradSlovakia 837520
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7015,407
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7794,834
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1961,365
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3563,950
Port SudanSudan 2,8521,772
ParamariboSuriname 9,0625,631
PiteňSweden 2,3881,484
PalmyraSyria 1,356842
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,04610,593
PhetchabunThailand 7,3584,573
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2624,513
PhraeThailand 7,1554,446
PhuketThailand 7,7884,840
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7614,823
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5534,694
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5964,720
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1865,709
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5411,579
PoltavaUkraine 748465
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1307,538
PradoUruguay 12,2577,617
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1847,571
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Pana, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Paoli, InUsa 8,6825,395
Paris, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4805,270
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5625,942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4615,879
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6766,013
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4545,875
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5195,915
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4685,883
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7485,436
Perry, OkUsa 9,5495,934
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9654,950
Philo, OhUsa 8,3675,199
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5086,530
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9505,562
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4325,861
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,234
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7965,466
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2205,108
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8044,849
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5324,680
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2225,730
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5905,959
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,234
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2575,752
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9256,167
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Portage, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3824,587
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6345,987
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6215,357
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5095,909
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2055,720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1565,068
Princeton, InUsa 8,8805,518
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5894,716
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7066,032
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0616,252
PetaukeZambia 6,5064,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -