Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3757,690
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0967,517
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7077,896
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1718,806
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9707,438
RosarioArgentina 12,4437,732
RichmondAustralia 14,9789,308
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2988,885
RecifeBrazil 8,6055,348
RemansoBrazil 9,2655,757
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2907,016
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4256,478
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1476,927
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5886,579
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5625,321
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5665,323
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1583,827
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1584,448
RuoqiangChina 4,8723,028
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3016,401
RandersDenmark 1,8841,171
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,3495,809
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1645,695
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8409,843
RumipambaEcuador 11,4527,116
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7141,065
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8761,166
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6661,035
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9185,542
RostockGermany 1,6291,012
RhodesGreece 870541
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6162,247
ReykhólarIceland 3,8562,396
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8132,370
RamsarIran 2,0221,257
RashtIran 1,9181,192
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7081,683
RadicofaniItaly 1,366849
Resia PassItaly 1,437893
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,278794
RivoltoItaly 1,238769
Rolle PassItaly 1,337831
RomeItaly 1,333828
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,358844
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,204748
RumoiJapan 8,1835,085
RigaLatvia 1,451901
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,304810
RodriguesMauritius 7,9364,931
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1643,209
RabatMorocco 3,2272,005
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9374,311
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9674,330
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,15210,658
RangioraNew Zealand 17,13910,650
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,24510,716
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,94210,528
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,14910,656
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,39410,809
RivasNicaragua 10,9876,827
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0112,493
RebolyRussia 2,1861,358
Rostov On DonRussia 929578
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7181,689
RagaSudan 3,9852,477
RashadSudan 3,6042,240
RenkSudan 3,6322,257
RumbekSudan 4,1612,586
RanongThailand 7,6434,750
Roi EtThailand 7,5874,715
RizeTurkey 1,033642
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9261,818
Razdel’NajaUkraine 314195
RomnyUkraine 813505
RovnoUkraine 733456
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2081,994
RochaUruguay 12,1007,519
Racine, WiUsa 8,4715,264
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4995,281
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1045,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1045,657
Reading, PaUsa 7,9734,955
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1936,334
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2435,744
Redding, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1846,328
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5725,327
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2795,145
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2795,145
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4585,256
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8674,889
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5865,336
Rockville, InUsa 8,6565,379
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9105,536
Rome, GaUsa 9,0385,616
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3395,182
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9176,162
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1806,326
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0805,021
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8765,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -