Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2182,000
ShkoderAlbania 775482
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0021,244
SaltaArgentina 12,2177,592
San AntonioArgentina 13,2778,251
San LuisArgentina 12,8737,999
San RafaelArgentina 13,1128,148
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9448,043
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3367,666
SarmientoArgentina 13,8418,601
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0299,339
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0279,338
SalzburgAustria 1,270789
SakiAzerbaijan 1,546961
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7541,090
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6841,046
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8713,027
SaveBenin 4,7532,954
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5177,157
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 817508
SalvadorBrazil 9,2805,767
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7007,271
SantaremBrazil 9,6666,007
SantosBrazil 10,7296,667
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6886,642
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7405,431
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3257,037
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6977,269
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4896,518
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8605,506
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8466,119
São PauloBrazil 10,7156,659
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6226,600
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2957,019
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1915,711
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1985,716
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2226,352
SobralBrazil 8,6515,376
SoureBrazil 9,0485,622
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5585,939
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9617,433
SurubimBrazil 8,6455,372
SadovoBulgaria 380236
SandanskiBulgaria 529329
SofiaBulgaria 459285
SiemreapCambodia 7,8024,848
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7024,164
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8865,522
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9914,344
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2073,857
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4775,268
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9894,964
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4444,004
Scott, SkCanada 8,5325,302
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6964,161
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8844,278
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3404,561
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3784,585
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4275,237
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7685,449
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3303,933
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7894,219
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6925,401
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6965,404
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5664,080
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3212,685
SalCape Verde 5,6883,535
SantiagoChile 13,2118,210
SewellChile 13,2258,218
ShanghaiChina 7,8564,882
ShantouChina 8,0705,015
ShenyangChina 7,2554,508
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5916,582
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1486,306
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9836,825
SibenikCroatia 1,020634
SplitCroatia 981610
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,577980
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9161,190
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2075,721
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2025,718
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1585,691
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2095,723
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1415,681
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2475,746
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2525,749
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2825,768
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3145,788
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1525,687
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1635,694
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2255,733
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2725,761
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2435,744
San GabrielEcuador 11,2636,999
SalloumEgypt 1,442896
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,6931,052
SohagEgypt 1,9821,232
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7921,114
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0316,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4938,385
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5771,602
StrasbourgFrance 1,6761,042
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9455,559
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9995,592
SukhumiGeorgia 1,006625
SchleswigGermany 1,7861,110
StuttgartGermany 1,568975
SamosGreece 739459
Skiros IslandGreece 678421
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,045649
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1243,184
SiguiriGuinea 5,1283,186
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9116,780
SzegedHungary 706439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 991616
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8722,406
SagarIndia 5,0463,136
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0812,536
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9337,415
SemnanIran 2,3091,435
ShahroudIran 2,3801,479
ShirazIran 2,6671,657
ShannonIreland 2,8881,795
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6661,035
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,069664
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 981610
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,486923
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6881,049
Scuro MountainItaly 1,150715
SigonellaItaly 1,378857
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5243,433
SagaJapan 8,3225,172
SaigoJapan 8,2985,156
SakaiJapan 8,3425,184
SakataJapan 8,4875,274
SapporoJapan 8,2385,119
SaseboJapan 8,2915,152
SendaiJapan 8,6035,346
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5475,311
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3125,165
ShinjoJapan 8,5285,299
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6705,388
ShirakawaJapan 8,6545,378
ShizuokaJapan 8,7175,417
SumotoJapan 8,5445,310
SuttsuJapan 8,1975,094
SuwaJapan 8,6125,352
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8338,596
SavannakhetLaos 7,6294,740
SiauliaiLithuania 1,357843
SiluteLithuania 1,340833
SkopjeMacedonia 620386
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8614,263
SalimaMalawi 6,4734,023
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5045,906
SibuMalaysia 9,2845,769
SanMali 4,6762,906
SegouMali 4,7552,955
SikassoMali 4,9093,050
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4424,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2186,971
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7073,546
SainshandMongolia 6,1633,830
SafiMorocco 3,5262,191
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7862,353
SittweMyanmar 6,4303,996
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2561,402
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8282,379
SaiqOman 3,5342,196
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8482,391
SurOman 3,7042,302
SialkotPakistan 4,1482,578
SibbiPakistan 3,8062,365
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7227,284
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2857,634
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7896,083
SandomierzPoland 889552
SniezkaPoland 1,208751
SuwalkiPoland 1,177731
SzczecinPoland 1,443897
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2432,015
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5322,816
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9495,561
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7404,809
Satu MareRomania 597371
SibiuRomania 399248
SulinaRomania 13685
SadrinskRussia 2,7801,728
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7551,091
SalekhardRussia 3,3552,085
SaratovRussia 1,527949
SejmcanRussia 7,1094,417
SelagoncyRussia 5,4133,364
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4595,257
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4864,030
SmolenskRussia 1,197744
SociRussia 893555
SortovalaRussia 1,9511,212
SuntarRussia 5,7283,559
SurgutRussia 3,4642,153
SverdlovskRussia 2,6251,631
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4181,503
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7585,442
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3343,315
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0623,767
SingaporeSingapore 8,7385,430
SliacSlovakia 878546
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7774,833
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4254,614
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7981,739
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4521,524
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5861,607
SevilleSpain 2,9801,852
SennarSudan 3,4422,139
ShambatSudan 3,1951,986
ShendiSudan 3,0921,922
StenseleSweden 2,4241,506
StockholmSweden 1,8291,136
StorlienSweden 2,3681,472
SundsvallSweden 2,1601,342
SantisSwitzerland 1,531952
SongeaTanzania 6,1443,818
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5424,687
SongkhlaThailand 8,0174,982
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4234,613
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7514,817
SurinThailand 7,6614,761
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6342,879
SokodeTogo 4,7302,939
SfaxTunisia 1,8621,157
SousseTunisia 1,7901,112
SamsunTurkey 705438
SiirtTurkey 1,315817
SivasTurkey 851529
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8671,782
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6951,675
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8421,766
SarataUkraine 216134
SarnyUkraine 801497
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 439273
SumyUkraine 865537
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2031,991
SaltoUruguay 12,1357,541
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3406,425
Safford, AzUsa 10,4636,502
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4324,618
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3425,805
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9505,562
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6845,396
Salem, InUsa 8,6825,395
Salem, OrUsa 9,7176,038
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7786,076
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1576,311
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2156,348
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7856,702
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4616,500
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9485,561
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6886,642
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3745,204
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6806,637
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7705,450
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9814,960
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9525,563
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5685,946
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6825,395
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4185,852
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4055,844
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2645,757
Selma, AlUsa 9,3285,797
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7414,810
Seymour, InUsa 8,6825,395
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7075,410
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6936,023
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9425,557
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8545,502
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4765,267
Southport, NcUsa 8,5965,342
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3875,212
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9985,592
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2805,767
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4225,233
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8175,479
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2475,746
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6085,349
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5525,314
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9495,561
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2365,118
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8044,849
State College, PaUsa 8,0575,007
State University, MsUsa 9,3645,819
State University, NmUsa 10,4236,477
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3375,181
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5995,965
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9305,549
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3966,460
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8635,508
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6354,744
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4775,889
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8155,478
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5205,916
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0705,636
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7754,831
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1801,976
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2716,383
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8756,136
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6325,986
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0672,527
SocotraYemen 4,2552,644
SenangaZambia 6,7294,181
SerenjeZambia 6,3903,971
SeshekeZambia 6,8734,271
SolweziZambia 6,2753,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -