Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6622,275
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6022,238
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5201,566
General PicoArgentina 12,8487,984
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2937,639
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2284,491
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1299,401
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9017,395
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6577,865
GrazAustria 1,071666
GancaAzerbaijan 1,502934
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6131,002
GomelBelarus 926576
GrodnoBelarus 1,096681
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7915,463
GoianiaBrazil 10,3656,441
GoiasBrazil 10,3726,445
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0066,218
GrajauBrazil 9,2875,771
GuairaBrazil 11,3147,031
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5965,342
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6626,004
GarouaCameroon 4,1482,578
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0553,762
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6464,751
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3265,795
Golden, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Goose, NfCanada 6,1733,836
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9324,929
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5475,311
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9524,320
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6074,106
GanzhouChina 7,7624,823
GuangzhouChina 7,8374,870
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1805,705
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6437,235
GonderEthiopia 3,6212,250
GourdonFrance 2,1541,338
GrenobleFrance 1,8081,124
GeisenheimGermany 1,6861,047
GorlitzGermany 1,280796
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0001,864
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0446,863
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2265,733
GoaIndia 5,3033,295
GuwahatiIndia 5,9113,673
GelaItaly 1,449901
GenoaItaly 1,572977
GhediItaly 1,452902
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,033642
GrazzaniseItaly 1,240771
GrossetoItaly 1,426886
GrottaglieItaly 1,010628
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,604997
GuidoniaItaly 1,313816
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4063,359
GifuJapan 8,5795,331
GaoMali 4,1122,555
GuamMariana Islands 10,9326,794
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3057,025
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1586,934
GuaymasMexico 11,0016,836
GaluutMongolia 5,3853,346
GemertNetherlands 1,8861,172
GisborneNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,40310,815
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,96510,542
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,21510,698
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
GayaNiger 4,3252,688
GardermoenNorway 2,1291,323
GeiloNorway 2,2641,407
GdanskPoland 1,342834
GalatiRomania 14892
Gor’KijRussia 1,7091,062
GorznyjRussia 1,373853
GridinoRussia 2,4401,516
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5472,825
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5617,805
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1091,311
GijonSpain 2,7281,695
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6482,267
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4172,123
GoteborgSweden 1,8901,174
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8991,180
GothenburgSweden 1,8891,174
GunnarnSweden 2,4081,497
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7721,101
GabesTunisia 1,9631,220
GafsaTunisia 2,0161,253
GiresunTurkey 877545
GoztepeTurkey 371230
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3581,466
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3041,432
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6561,651
GajvoronUkraine 469292
GeniceskUkraine 530329
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3045,782
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8934,905
Galva, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0286,232
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3835,209
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6734,768
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9386,176
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4875,274
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4725,264
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8026,091
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1675,697
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8036,091
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3355,179
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0216,227
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3755,826
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0945,651
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3415,183
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5995,344
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3045,782
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5545,315
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8485,498
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4825,892
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5425,308
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1695,077
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7596,064
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7925,463
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8465,497
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Groton, CtUsa 7,6784,771
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1765,081
GuanareVenezuela 9,9686,195
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1926,333
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2655,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -