Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6082,242
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5212,188
KhostAfghanistan 3,7342,320
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4732,158
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1318,781
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5407,792
KlagenfurtAustria 1,149714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,506936
KandiBenin 4,4262,750
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0475,622
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6484,753
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6504,754
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3294,554
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1934,470
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3323,935
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4624,637
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9162,433
KashiChina 3,9022,425
KunmingChina 6,8654,266
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5633,457
KhargaEgypt 2,0921,300
KosseirEgypt 2,0731,288
KajaaniFinland 2,2321,387
KuopioFinland 2,0791,292
KuusamoFinland 2,4191,503
KarlsruheGermany 1,6301,013
KasselGermany 1,6301,013
KonstanzGermany 1,548962
KumasiGhana 5,0993,168
KalamataGreece 971603
KerkiraGreece 884549
Kythira IslandGreece 1,002623
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1283,187
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9982,484
KankanGuinea 5,2293,250
KindiaGuinea 5,4983,417
KissidougouGuinea 5,3673,335
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7567,927
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9564,944
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9574,945
KeszthelyHungary 932579
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6222,251
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8973,664
KotaIndia 4,7272,937
KozhikodeIndia 5,7943,600
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1846,950
KermanIran 2,9271,819
KermanshahIran 1,9271,197
Khoram AbadIran 2,0721,288
KilkennyIreland 2,7781,727
KingstonJamaica 9,7956,087
KagoshimaJapan 8,4705,264
KanazawaJapan 8,4775,268
KaruizawaJapan 8,6155,354
KatsuuraJapan 8,8225,482
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6975,405
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1555,068
KobeJapan 8,5365,304
KochiJapan 8,5165,292
KofuJapan 8,6715,388
KumagayaJapan 8,6835,396
KumamotoJapan 8,3845,210
KumejimaJapan 8,6065,348
KureJapan 8,3985,219
KushiroJapan 8,4135,228
KutchanJapan 8,2195,107
KyotoJapan 8,5445,310
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0582,522
KitaleKenya 4,8443,010
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3861,483
KufraLibya 2,2761,414
KaunasLithuania 1,235768
KlaipedaLithuania 1,388863
KybartaiLithuania 1,233766
KarongaMalawi 6,0463,757
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2285,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3415,805
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4095,225
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3565,193
KuantanMalaysia 8,4885,274
KuchingMalaysia 9,2315,736
KayesMali 5,0233,122
KeniebaMali 5,1443,197
KidalMali 3,8292,380
KitaMali 5,0053,110
KoutiaMali 4,8022,984
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8367,976
KisinevMoldova 313194
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5584,075
KhatgalMongolia 5,2233,245
KhovdMongolia 4,7322,941
KhujirtMongolia 5,5573,453
KhutagMongolia 5,4363,378
KenitraMorocco 3,1991,988
KalewaMyanmar 6,3263,931
KathaMyanmar 6,4213,990
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6424,749
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5354,061
KengtungMyanmar 6,8834,277
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2453,881
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9404,934
KathmanduNepal 5,3103,299
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1729,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,27810,736
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,27410,734
KarioiNew Zealand 17,24010,713
KawerauNew Zealand 17,27410,735
KopuaNew Zealand 17,32410,765
KanoNigeria 4,0592,523
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8914,904
KarasjokNorway 2,8141,748
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5041,556
KristiansandNorway 2,1001,305
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4871,546
KhasabOman 3,1821,977
KarachiPakistan 4,0702,529
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0732,531
KhanpurPakistan 4,0842,538
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8252,377
KororPalau 10,6786,635
Kasprowy WierchPoland 864537
KlodzkoPoland 1,138707
KoszalinPoland 1,430889
KrakowPoland 933580
KalakanRussia 6,0233,743
KaliningradRussia 1,305811
KamenskoeRussia 7,5634,700
KandalaksaRussia 2,5621,592
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8451,768
KazanRussia 1,9371,204
KemRussia 2,3361,451
KerchRussia 627390
KhabarovskRussia 7,4704,642
KirenskRussia 5,4153,365
KirovRussia 2,1481,335
KljuciRussia 7,9774,957
KolpasevRussia 3,9592,460
KorfRussia 7,7624,823
KostromaRussia 1,7211,069
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7513,574
KotlasRussia 2,2331,388
KrasnodarRussia 836519
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4531,524
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4551,526
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5822,847
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2082,615
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8821,170
KurganRussia 2,8751,786
KurskRussia 1,008626
KyraRussia 6,0283,746
KigaliRwanda 5,1373,192
KoldaSenegal 5,4043,358
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4503,386
KosiceSlovakia 753468
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1285,051
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6974,783
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4424,003
KadugliSudan 3,6952,296
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8691,783
KassalaSudan 3,2792,038
KhartoumSudan 3,2031,990
KostiSudan 3,4742,158
KalmarSweden 1,6281,011
KaresuandoSweden 2,7161,688
KarlstadSweden 1,9831,232
KristianstadSweden 1,6651,035
KamishliSyria 1,324823
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4094,604
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8454,875
Khon KaenThailand 7,4874,652
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5754,707
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5424,686
KairouanTunisia 1,8381,142
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,012629
KarsTurkey 1,252778
KastamonuTurkey 525326
KayseriTurkey 834518
KonyaTurkey 768477
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4641,531
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0231,879
KinlossUk 2,6681,658
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 854531
KievUkraine 703437
KirillovkaUkraine 689428
KirovogradUkraine 551342
KlepininoUkraine 465289
KomissarovkaUkraine 619384
Kovel’Ukraine 833518
Krovoj RogUkraine 552343
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3875,212
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1115,661
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1375,678
Keene, NhUsa 7,5334,681
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4035,222
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7576,063
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6095,971
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4275,858
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5635,321
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6015,966
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5175,293
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9636,191
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8265,484
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6775,392
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6244,738
KabompoZambia 6,4444,005
KabweZambia 6,5234,054
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5184,050
KafirondaZambia 6,3183,926
KaomaZambia 6,5744,085
KasamaZambia 6,0583,764
KasempaZambia 6,4273,994
KawambwaZambia 6,0063,732
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7894,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -