Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6531,649
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3002,051
OranArgentina 12,0047,459
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3977,082
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3818,315
OstendeBelgium 2,0631,282
ObidosBrazil 9,6926,023
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5612,834
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5844,713
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5854,713
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8278,592
OdenseDenmark 1,7921,114
OtavaloEcuador 11,3277,039
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,38110,180
OuluFinland 2,3131,437
OroomiehIran 1,556967
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,606998
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1963,229
ObihiroJapan 8,3545,192
OfunatoJapan 8,5855,335
OitaJapan 8,4135,228
OkayamaJapan 8,4545,254
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6585,380
OmaezakiJapan 8,7355,428
OmuJapan 8,2055,098
OnahamaJapan 8,7105,413
OsakaJapan 8,5575,317
OshimaJapan 8,7955,465
OtaruJapan 8,2115,102
OwaseJapan 8,6505,375
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4282,130
OujoaMorocco 2,8051,743
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4119,576
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,96410,542
OphirNew Zealand 16,95710,537
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,32010,763
OtautauNew Zealand 16,85710,475
OcotalNicaragua 10,8476,740
OrlandNorway 2,4781,540
OsloNorway 2,1201,318
OhotskRussia 7,0464,379
OkhotskRussia 7,0464,379
OlekminskRussia 5,9443,694
OlenekRussia 5,2683,273
OmskRussia 3,3712,095
OnegaRussia 2,2691,410
OrenburgRussia 2,1221,319
OymyakonRussia 6,7524,196
OviedoSpain 2,7521,710
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2951,426
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6851,669
OdessaUkraine 297185
OvrucUkraine 790491
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8255,484
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2665,136
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7326,048
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2965,155
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5694,703
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6365,988
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6665,385
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4995,903
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0175,603
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7395,431
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2615,755
Orono, MeUsa 7,2064,478
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4035,222
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7734,830
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8555,502
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2515,127
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4775,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -