Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8181,751
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4111,498
DavisAntarctica 13,1868,194
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4257,721
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9397,419
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2815,767
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7229,149
DhakaBangladesh 5,9943,725
D’UccleBelgium 1,9551,215
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0766,262
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7366,671
DouradosBrazil 11,2156,969
DoualaCameroon 4,8403,008
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1733,836
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3235,172
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5225,295
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2183,864
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8683,646
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1434,439
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1205,046
DuianChina 5,7833,594
DubrovnikCroatia 869540
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8882,416
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2885,772
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3715,823
DabaaEgypt 1,466911
DakhlaEgypt 2,0811,293
DijonFrance 1,8521,151
DresdenGermany 1,350839
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2042,613
DebrecenHungary 655407
DalatangiIceland 3,4692,155
DaltonganjIndia 5,4523,388
DarbhangaIndia 5,4543,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0853,781
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0923,785
DumkaIndia 5,6903,536
DwarkaIndia 4,4102,740
DezfulIran 2,1691,348
DublinIreland 2,7191,690
DecimomannuItaly 1,7141,065
DobbiacoItaly 1,308813
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2833,283
Deir-AllaJordan 1,465910
DagorettiKenya 5,1253,185
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,311815
DedzaMalawi 6,5334,060
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8413,630
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1823,841
DaweiMyanmar 7,2994,535
De BiltNetherlands 1,9371,204
De KooyNetherlands 1,9921,238
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9951,240
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,31810,761
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,10910,631
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,01910,576
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1911,361
DalbandinPakistan 3,5812,225
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9012,424
DirPakistan 3,7822,350
DroshPakistan 3,7582,335
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9025,532
DohaQatar 2,9521,835
DorohoiRomania 452281
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1572,583
DudinkaRussia 4,2242,625
DzardzanRussia 5,7013,543
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7771,725
DakarSenegal 5,4363,378
DaruSierra Leone 5,5453,446
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2525,128
DamazinSudan 3,6482,267
DongolaSudan 2,7901,734
DamascusSyria 1,380857
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,379857
Deir EzzorSyria 1,392865
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3672,093
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7783,590
DjerbaTunisia 1,9391,205
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,196743
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6801,665
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6171,626
DnepropetrovskUkraine 687427
DonetskUkraine 822511
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1981,987
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9315,550
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8256,105
Danville, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6815,395
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2965,777
David City, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5025,283
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4275,858
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3505,810
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3966,460
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7675,448
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3636,440
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4265,236
Delphine, InUsa 8,5725,327
Denton, MdUsa 8,0805,021
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5825,954
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8825,520
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9956,211
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5245,297
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2655,136
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0075,597
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3975,840
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6515,376
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Dover, DeUsa 8,0805,021
Dover, TnUsa 9,0495,623
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9656,192
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3495,188
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Durham, NhUsa 7,4714,642
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6212,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -