Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4671,533
In SalahAlgeria 3,0001,864
InnsbruckAustria 1,381858
IbiriteBrazil 10,2526,371
IguatuBrazil 8,7895,461
IlheusBrazil 9,4675,883
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3465,808
IndaialBrazil 11,1686,940
IpameriBrazil 10,3676,442
IraiBrazil 11,4767,132
IreceBrazil 9,3835,831
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3805,829
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0186,225
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9126,159
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9906,208
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1956,335
ItapevaBrazil 10,9136,781
ItirucuBrazil 9,4125,849
ItuacuBrazil 9,5485,933
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1556,932
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9304,306
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7714,207
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0213,741
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9843,718
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2707,625
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8409,843
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3678,928
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1965,715
IzobambaEcuador 11,3977,082
IsmailiaEgypt 1,547962
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0266,852
IoanninaGreece 819509
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0903,163
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0002,486
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8973,043
IranshahrIran 3,4242,128
IstranaItaly 1,309814
IidaJapan 8,6365,367
IizukaJapan 8,3205,170
IrakoJapan 8,6625,383
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5285,299
IrozakiJapan 8,7755,453
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5655,322
IshinomakiJapan 8,6135,352
IwamizawaJapan 8,2515,128
IzuharaJapan 8,1845,086
IrbidJordan 1,440895
IfraneMorocco 3,1331,947
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,88610,493
IlorinNigeria 4,6032,860
InchonNorth Korea 7,7614,823
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8222,375
IslamabadPakistan 3,9692,467
IquitosPeru 11,2526,992
IloiloPhilippines 9,4865,895
IasiRomania 337210
IcaRussia 7,8534,880
IlirnejRussia 7,1554,446
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2564,509
IrkutskRussia 5,4153,365
Ivdel’Russia 2,7801,728
IbizaSpain 2,3331,450
IspartaTurkey 736458
IstanbulTurkey 363226
IzmirTurkey 655407
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 620385
IzmailUkraine 12980
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Independence, KsUsa 9,4065,845
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5824,712
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6365,367
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9475,560
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2585,132
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2605,754
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7755,453
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2115,102
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8494,877
IsokaZambia 6,0553,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -