Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4822,164
BustAfghanistan 3,4022,114
BatnaAlgeria 2,1131,313
BecharAlgeria 3,0341,885
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1521,337
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1201,939
BiskraAlgeria 2,2161,377
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6471,645
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1788,811
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0828,751
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1008,762
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4038,329
ByrdAntarctica 15,8359,840
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9408,041
BarilocheArgentina 13,7248,528
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3977,703
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3808,936
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7819,185
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6677,250
BrestBelarus 952592
BrusselsBelgium 1,9551,215
Belize CityBelize 10,6436,614
BeninBenin 4,9243,060
BohiconBenin 4,8593,020
BermudaBermuda 7,8104,853
BageBrazil 11,8517,364
BambuiBrazil 10,3906,456
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3326,420
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8675,510
BarcelosBrazil 10,2086,344
BarraBrazil 9,4625,880
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1715,699
BarreirasBrazil 9,6866,019
BelémBrazil 9,0995,654
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2376,361
BelterraBrazil 9,7036,029
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3735,825
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3917,078
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6586,002
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1966,336
BrevesBrazil 9,2765,764
BurgasBulgaria 213132
BurundiBurundi 5,2863,285
BatouriCameroon 4,6352,880
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2135,725
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0254,365
Banff, AbCanada 8,8605,506
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6764,770
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9453,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1475,063
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6364,745
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9725,575
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4275,237
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4915,276
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6433,506
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2493,883
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7915,463
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9784,337
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5372,819
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8152,371
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0318,719
BeijingChina 6,8884,281
BarranquillaColombia 10,2106,345
Benito SalasColombia 10,8796,761
BogotáColombia 10,6536,620
BrnoCzech Republic 1,063661
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5422,822
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0003,107
BaniDominican Republic 9,2905,773
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3535,812
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2005,717
BahariyaEgypt 1,7661,097
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6971,055
BiarritzFrance 2,4081,497
BordeauxFrance 2,3141,438
BrestFrance 2,5611,591
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,92810,519
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,92510,518
BitamGabon 4,9803,095
BanjulGambia 5,4733,401
BerlinGermany 1,454903
BrockenGermany 1,578981
BokeGuinea 5,5583,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5333,438
BudapestHungary 831516
Budapest-LORINCHungary 815507
BangaloreIndia 5,7853,595
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3333,314
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8623,643
BikanerIndia 4,3322,692
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9676,193
BabolsarIran 2,1851,358
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1111,933
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8971,179
Bandar LengehIran 3,0591,901
BirjandIran 2,9191,814
BushehrIran 2,5911,610
BaghdadIraq 1,8161,129
BasraIraq 2,2621,405
BelmulletIreland 2,9741,848
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8221,754
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,029639
BergamoItaly 1,496930
BolognaItaly 1,377856
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,374854
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,173729
BrindisiItaly 961597
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0393,131
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2033,233
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5692,218
BeirutLebanon 1,297806
BenghaziLibya 1,533953
BirzaiLithuania 1,360845
BitolaMacedonia 691430
BlantyreMalawi 6,6914,158
BvumbweMalawi 6,7184,175
BintuluMalaysia 9,3125,787
BamakoMali 4,9463,073
Bko-SMali 4,9503,076
BougounMali 5,0193,119
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1842,600
BaitagMongolia 4,7982,982
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8683,025
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6803,530
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2723,898
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2663,894
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4503,387
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1343,812
BulganMongolia 5,5193,430
BhamawMyanmar 6,4834,028
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,18610,680
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,25010,719
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7896,704
BilmaNiger 3,1941,985
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0452,513
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4022,114
BergenNorway 2,3731,475
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3711,474
BjornoyaNorway 3,4042,115
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6991,677
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5691,596
BadinPakistan 4,2272,627
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2022,611
BalakotPakistan 3,9462,452
BarkhanPakistan 3,9272,441
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7256,665
BascoPhilippines 8,6945,403
BialystokPoland 1,067663
BejaPortugal 3,1081,932
BragancaPortugal 2,8671,782
BistritaRomania 458284
BucharestRomania 207129
BajkitRussia 4,6742,904
BarabinskRussia 3,6842,289
BarnaulRussia 4,0382,509
BerezovoRussia 3,1551,960
BiserRussia 2,5951,613
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9194,299
BogdarinRussia 5,8753,651
BogucanyRussia 4,7972,981
BomnakRussia 6,7034,165
BorRussia 4,3412,698
BorzjaRussia 6,2653,893
BratskRussia 5,1063,173
BelgradeSerbia 652405
BoSierra Leone 5,6083,485
BontheSierra Leone 5,6943,538
BratislavaSlovakia 988614
BerberaSomalia 4,0732,531
BusanSouth Korea 8,0985,032
BadajozSpain 2,9871,856
BarcelonaSpain 2,1841,357
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6031,618
BabanusaSudan 3,6572,273
BaselSwitzerland 1,6671,036
BernSwitzerland 1,6681,037
BangkokThailand 7,5134,669
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5024,662
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1274,429
BizerteTunisia 1,7611,094
BalikesirTurkey 515320
BursaTurkey 450279
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8911,796
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7971,738
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7391,702
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7391,702
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4021,493
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3841,481
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2661,408
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0936,272
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1075,038
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1634,451
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1654,452
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3375,802
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7126,035
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4925,277
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5424,687
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2786,387
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7575,441
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4096,468
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3025,159
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4614,636
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6584,759
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9724,954
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2665,137
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1555,689
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8354,869
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1815,705
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7485,436
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4935,277
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8585,504
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2845,769
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2885,772
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7634,824
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2066,342
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6515,997
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1975,715
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8364,870
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5184,672
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3465,186
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8485,498
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9625,569
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7374,808
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3295,797
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6775,392
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8764,894
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5665,323
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2435,744
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5095,909
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4846,515
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0705,636
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5926,582
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3415,183
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3595,195
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9434,936
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7296,046
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5475,311
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8155,478
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4974,659
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7406,053
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2632,027
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4885,896
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8546,123
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1424,438
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1574,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -