Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5792,224
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7142,308
JuninArgentina 12,5677,809
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9286,791
JacobinaBrazil 9,2705,761
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5445,310
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5225,296
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2196,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3446,428
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5465,311
JiuquanChina 5,6163,490
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9866,827
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2475,746
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3995,841
JoensuuFinland 2,0531,276
JokioinenFinland 1,8771,167
JyvskylFinland 2,0311,262
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0923,164
JulianehbGreenland 5,0603,145
JagdalpurIndia 5,6493,511
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5565,938
JerusalemIsrael 1,487924
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8966,771
JosNigeria 4,2662,651
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5912,232
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5852,228
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9352,445
JhelumPakistan 4,0582,521
JiwaniPakistan 3,6662,278
JuliacaPeru 11,8937,390
JakutskRussia 6,2883,907
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,325823
JenisejskRussia 4,4952,793
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4065,223
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9994,971
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5404,685
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6841,668
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3072,055
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8244,862
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0251,880
JubaSudan 4,3852,725
JokkmokkSweden 2,5451,581
JönköpingSweden 1,8091,124
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8101,125
JendoubaTunisia 1,8821,170
JerbaTunisia 1,9191,192
JerseyUk 2,3991,490
JaltaUkraine 440273
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4865,895
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1295,673
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1195,667
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8225,482
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1575,069
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5045,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -