Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 860534
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6937,887
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4427,732
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8337,975
ViennaAustria 1,045649
VitebskBelarus 1,233766
VassourasBrazil 10,4186,474
VicosaBrazil 10,2266,355
VitoriaBrazil 10,0146,223
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6105,972
VarnaBulgaria 12678
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5024,662
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2745,763
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5265,298
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5015,283
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3375,802
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3745,825
ValdiviaChile 13,7928,571
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7008,514
VallenarChile 12,8717,998
ValparaisoChile 13,2098,208
VanguardiaColombia 10,6536,620
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0156,845
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9021,182
VestervigDenmark 1,9901,236
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2475,746
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1875,709
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,2585,753
VilsandiEstonia 1,6441,021
VaasaFinland 2,1401,330
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7192,311
VeravalIndia 4,6192,870
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8503,636
ValentiaIreland 2,9741,848
VeniceItaly 1,290802
VeronaItaly 1,405873
VicenzaItaly 1,353841
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,352840
ViterboItaly 1,354841
VolterraItaly 1,427887
VientianeLaos 7,3604,573
VarenaLithuania 1,154717
VilniusLithuania 1,185737
VeracruzMexico 11,0156,845
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0231,257
VaernesNorway 2,4161,502
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3381,453
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9121,809
VillarricaParaguay 11,6017,209
Vrfu OmuRomania 286178
VanavaraRussia 5,0153,117
VasileviciRussia 898558
Velikie LukiRussia 1,357843
VerhojanskRussia 6,1053,794
ViljujskRussia 5,8343,626
VitimRussia 5,5913,474
Vize IslandRussia 4,3832,724
VladivostokRussia 7,6854,776
VolgogradRussia 1,311815
VologdaRussia 1,8441,146
VoronezRussia 1,141709
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0214,363
VytegraRussia 1,9381,204
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0543,762
ValenciaSpain 2,4551,525
ValladolidSpain 2,7161,688
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0021,865
VisbySweden 1,6571,029
VanTurkey 1,381858
ValleyUk 2,6041,618
VinnitsaUkraine 558347
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3716,445
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2925,153
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0975,653
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6325,985
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9355,552
Vevay, InUsa 8,6495,374
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5315,923
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5335,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -