Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,379857
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7301,075
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,567974
YaoundeCameroon 4,7942,979
YokoCameroon 4,5832,848
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1034,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7064,789
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4045,222
YanjiChina 7,5554,695
YichangChina 7,1424,438
YinchuanChina 6,2613,891
YiningChina 4,1342,569
YariguiesColombia 10,4426,489
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2285,734
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2035,719
YazdIran 2,6131,624
YakushimaJapan 8,5695,325
YamagataJapan 8,5705,326
YamaguchiJapan 8,3315,177
YokkaichiJapan 8,6055,347
YokohamaJapan 8,7575,442
YonagoJapan 8,3575,193
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4695,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7756,696
YeMyanmar 7,1854,465
YolaNigeria 4,1912,604
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0384,995
YurimaguasPeru 11,6387,232
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6241,631
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9984,970
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5281,571
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4775,889
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4315,239
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3185,790
York, PaUsa 8,0655,012
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1885,088
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6936,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -