Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7181,689
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2261,383
EsquelArgentina 13,8278,592
EzeizaArgentina 12,4177,716
East SaleAustralia 14,9429,285
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7827,943
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7837,943
EssendonAustralia 14,7509,166
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4526,495
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6807,258
EspinosaBrazil 9,7526,060
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5895,338
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5515,314
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5625,321
Edson, AbCanada 8,6465,373
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4534,631
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6135,352
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6253,496
ErlianChina 6,3633,954
El CaranoColombia 10,7636,688
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,563971
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,3445,806
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1545,688
El ArishEgypt 1,530951
El TorEgypt 1,8341,140
ErfurtGermany 1,519944
EssenGermany 1,7961,116
EsfahanIran 2,3821,480
EilatIsrael 1,7231,071
EsashiJapan 8,2665,137
EldoretKenya 4,9033,047
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3863,347
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6162,247
EeldeNetherlands 1,8871,173
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,638
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9776,822
EnuguNigeria 4,6722,903
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6797,257
EvoraPortugal 3,0861,918
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2944,533
EkimcanRussia 7,0254,365
Elat’MaRussia 1,518943
ElistaRussia 1,236768
ErbogacenRussia 5,2873,285
EssejRussia 4,8643,023
Ed DueimSudan 3,3782,099
El FasherSudan 3,4172,123
El GeneinaSudan 3,4682,155
El ObeidSudan 3,4562,147
El ShowakSudan 3,3842,103
En NahudSudan 3,5042,178
EdirneTurkey 330205
ErzincanTurkey 1,028639
ErzurumTurkey 1,135706
EskisehirTurkey 518322
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2481,397
EntebbeUganda 4,9253,061
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6011,616
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5681,596
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1105,040
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0785,641
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0884,404
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9895,586
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3685,822
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4136,471
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3275,174
Elko, NvUsa 9,9146,161
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8944,906
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0346,235
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4454,626
Erie, PaUsa 8,0955,030
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2275,734
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8066,093
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3385,803
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1796,326
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7855,459
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6916,022
Evansville, InUsa 8,8495,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -