Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2678,866
UaupesBrazil 10,4536,496
UbatubaBrazil 10,6026,588
UberabaBrazil 10,5116,531
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8304,866
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6122,866
UpernavikGreenland 5,1973,230
UummannaqGreenland 5,1023,171
UdineItaly 1,224761
Ustica IslandItaly 1,424885
UenoJapan 8,5915,338
UnzendakeJapan 8,3615,195
UrakawaJapan 8,3925,215
UshibukaJapan 8,3855,211
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6805,394
UwajimaJapan 8,4765,267
UkmergeLithuania 1,260783
UtenaLithuania 1,275793
UlaangomMongolia 4,7052,924
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7833,593
UlgiiMongolia 4,5862,850
UliastaiMongolia 5,1113,176
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7072,925
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0633,768
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0424,998
UfaRussia 2,2631,406
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3792,721
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6403,505
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7214,798
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6543,513
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7661,719
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0485,001
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6004,101
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0094,355
Umm BeninSudan 3,5002,175
UmeňSweden 2,2451,395
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7424,811
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4214,612
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1874,466
UrfaTurkey 1,160721
UsakTurkey 618384
Uman’Ukraine 521324
UzgorodUkraine 693431
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2395,120
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3455,186
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7125,414
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -