Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1381,950
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2971,428
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2931,425
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9351,203
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3917,700
AzulArgentina 12,6437,856
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1018,763
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5767,815
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0088,084
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8948,012
AmberleyAustralia 14,7649,174
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,562971
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8011,119
AimoresBrazil 9,9976,212
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2215,730
AltamiraBrazil 9,5305,922
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2706,382
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5146,533
ApodiBrazil 8,6185,355
AracajuBrazil 8,9995,592
AracuaiBrazil 9,8536,123
AragarcasBrazil 10,5296,543
AraxaBrazil 10,4246,478
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7945,465
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2335,737
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4374,622
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2193,865
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1583,205
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9014,910
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1585,070
AbecheChad 3,4572,148
AntofagastaChile 12,5007,768
AricaChile 12,1227,532
AltaiChina 4,4962,794
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2326,979
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1566,932
AraucaColombia 10,2006,338
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2185,728
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1515,687
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3075,784
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,454903
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6311,013
AswanEgypt 2,2831,419
AsyutEgypt 1,9221,194
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0866,889
AsmaraEritrea 3,3602,088
AssabEritrea 3,7132,308
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0382,509
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6291,012
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0099,948
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3606,438
AccraGhana 5,1293,187
AlexandroupolisGreece 436271
AthensGreece 805500
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 830516
AasiaatGreenland 5,1723,214
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5642,836
AputiteqGreenland 4,3362,695
AkureyriIceland 3,6802,287
AgraIndia 4,7622,959
AhmedabadIndia 4,6272,875
AkolaIndia 5,1413,195
AllahabadIndia 5,1713,213
AmritsarIndia 4,2262,626
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0536,868
AbadanIran 2,3081,434
ArakIran 2,1341,326
AlbengaItaly 1,6341,015
AlgheroItaly 1,7131,064
AmendolaItaly 1,094680
AnconaItaly 1,212753
ArezzoItaly 1,348838
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3713,337
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3303,312
AbashiriJapan 8,3215,171
AburatsuJapan 8,5275,299
AikawaJapan 8,4625,258
AjiroJapan 8,7545,440
AkitaJapan 8,4375,243
AkuneJapan 8,4105,226
AomoriJapan 8,3875,212
AsahikawaJapan 8,2395,120
AsosanJapan 8,4035,222
AmmanJordan 1,502934
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8252,377
AinaziLatvia 1,547961
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8254,241
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9274,304
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2644,514
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6274,118
AtarMauritania 4,6482,888
AgalegaMauritius 6,6934,159
AcapulcoMexico 11,4557,119
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2363,254
AltaiMongolia 5,1273,186
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5893,473
AgadirMorocco 3,6712,281
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9371,204
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,94410,529
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,11710,636
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,18910,682
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,06010,601
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9566,808
AgadezNiger 3,5952,234
AsuncionParaguay 11,6547,242
ArequipaPeru 12,0707,500
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8275,485
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,14710,655
AradRomania 614381
AjanRussia 7,0424,376
AldanRussia 6,2853,905
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6361,017
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6832,289
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6564,758
AnadyrRussia 7,5974,721
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3741,475
ArmavirRussia 990615
AstrakhanRussia 1,527949
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,11810,016
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9511,834
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5881,608
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5051,557
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7271,694
Abu HamedSudan 2,7781,727
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5392,199
AqiqSudan 3,0231,878
ArbaatSudan 2,8191,752
AromaSudan 3,2342,010
AtbaraSudan 2,9901,858
Abu KamalSyria 1,514941
AleppoSyria 1,150715
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6714,767
AtakpameTogo 4,8683,025
AdanaTurkey 980609
AfyonTurkey 628390
AnkaraTurkey 589366
AntalyaTurkey 836519
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5541,587
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5731,599
AberporthUk 2,5891,609
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5581,589
Aj-PetriUkraine 433269
Askanija NovaUkraine 479298
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2212,001
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2091,994
ArtigasUruguay 11,9537,428
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2785,766
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7645,446
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5225,917
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0176,224
Ada, MnUsa 8,5615,320
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8525,501
Akron, OhUsa 8,2615,133
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8496,120
Albany, GaUsa 9,1425,681
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6624,761
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Albion, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1136,284
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8765,516
Algona, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Alice, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9194,921
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2755,763
Alma, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0515,003
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4136,470
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8606,127
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6684,765
Amite, LaUsa 9,6505,996
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2985,156
Anderson, InUsa 8,5995,344
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8325,489
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9724,954
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8225,482
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3965,839
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4245,856
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7695,449
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2785,144
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6105,972
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1325,675
Athens, GaUsa 8,9385,554
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0315,612
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9554,943
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7055,409
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9015,531
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1645,695
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Austin, TxUsa 10,1036,278
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8501,771
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5602,212
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8886,144
AdenYemen 3,8222,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -