Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1921,362
LuandaAngola 6,1013,791
LuenaAngola 6,2893,908
La PlataArgentina 12,3837,695
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0267,473
La RiojaArgentina 12,6407,855
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7147,901
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2968,884
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8337,353
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1199,395
LavertonAustralia 14,7469,163
LearmonthAustralia 11,3647,062
LongreachAustralia 13,8098,581
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8088,581
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5189,643
Low HeadAustralia 15,0639,360
LinzAustria 1,197744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6561,650
LerwickUk 2,6561,651
La PazBolivia 11,8157,342
LavrasBrazil 10,4186,474
LencoisBrazil 9,4515,873
LinharesBrazil 9,9206,164
LondrinaBrazil 11,0356,857
LomBulgaria 434270
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1455,061
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8844,899
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0894,405
Langara, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9235,545
London, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9943,725
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8414,872
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2892,665
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0108,085
LanzhouChina 6,2343,874
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6423,506
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4126,470
LimonCosta Rica 10,9026,774
LarnacaCyprus 1,122697
LimassolCyprus 1,124699
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2153,862
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7313,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9551,215
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1795,704
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2305,736
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2275,734
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2115,724
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4307,103
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7377,294
LuxorEgypt 2,0941,301
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0486,865
Laucala BayFiji 15,9789,929
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8721,164
Le MansFrance 2,2201,379
LilleFrance 2,0361,265
LyonFrance 1,8661,159
LambarnGabon 5,3193,305
LastourvilleGabon 5,2523,264
LibrevilleGabon 5,2243,246
LeipzigGermany 1,448900
LindenbergGermany 1,392865
LamiaGreece 785488
LarissaGreece 724450
LemnosGreece 565351
LimnosGreece 555345
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7685,448
LabeGuinea 5,3503,324
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6087,835
La CeibaHonduras 10,6976,647
La MesaHonduras 10,7956,708
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2952,669
LudhianaIndia 4,3582,708
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6721,039
LatinaItaly 1,314816
LatronicoItaly 1,136706
LecceItaly 971603
LodwarKenya 4,6212,872
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1854,465
LiepajaLatvia 1,465910
LaukuvaLithuania 1,346837
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7981,118
LazaropoleMacedonia 712443
LabuanMalaysia 9,3275,796
LuqaMalta 1,519944
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8545,502
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3357,044
LashioMyanmar 6,6194,113
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,26710,730
LincolnNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,25910,725
LagosNigeria 4,8533,016
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3321,449
LillehammerNorway 2,2241,382
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1892,603
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4527,117
LimaPeru 12,1887,574
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3905,835
LisbonPortugal 3,1791,975
LeninbadRussia 3,3772,099
LevsiRussia 3,0061,868
LungiSierra Leone 5,6463,508
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,126700
LanzaroteSpain 4,0802,536
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4981,552
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,564972
LuganoSwitzerland 1,554965
LatakiaSyria 1,140708
LampangThailand 7,0924,407
LoeiThailand 7,3304,555
Lop BuriThailand 7,4384,622
LomeTogo 4,9993,107
LeemingUk 2,4351,513
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6561,650
London, EnglandUk 2,2891,422
London-GatwickUk 2,2761,415
LynehamUk 2,4041,494
L’VovUkraine 717446
LjubasevkaUkraine 423263
LozovajaUkraine 784487
LubnyUkraine 723449
LuckUkraine 759472
LuganskUkraine 945587
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5575,318
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7836,079
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8636,129
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2435,744
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5614,698
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6215,978
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2115,724
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0606,251
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6175,354
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4525,874
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4275,236
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4715,885
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4536,496
Larned, KsUsa 9,4705,884
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6636,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3706,444
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1425,060
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4714,642
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1585,691
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1235,669
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,234
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8255,484
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6895,400
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0755,639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4495,250
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3915,836
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3384,560
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1235,669
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3895,213
Libby, MtUsa 9,1435,681
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2045,098
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6965,404
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4015,842
Llano, TxUsa 10,1106,283
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6906,643
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7086,654
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1406,301
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4395,244
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7345,428
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3645,819
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1695,698
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6884,777
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0136,222
Luling, TxUsa 10,1566,311
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2805,767
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4095,226
LivingstoneZambia 6,9044,290
LundaziZambia 6,2993,914
LusakaZambia 6,6314,120
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6204,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -