Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5502,206
NeuquenArgentina 13,3748,311
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6277,847
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0619,981
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1408,165
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0369,343
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1108,768
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2735,762
NatitingouBenin 4,5882,851
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3296,419
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3522,705
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6302,877
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0693,771
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2955,776
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4333,998
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7664,204
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6564,757
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4735,265
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7214,798
N’DjamenaChad 3,7972,359
NanchangChina 7,6364,745
NanjingChina 7,6074,727
NanningChina 7,4684,641
NicosiaCyprus 1,083673
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6731,040
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1675,696
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3545,813
NegeleEthiopia 4,4532,767
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8789,867
NandiFiji 15,8789,867
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0021,244
NancyFrance 1,7811,107
NantesFrance 2,3581,465
NiceFrance 1,7131,064
NeustrelitzGermany 1,521945
NurembergGermany 1,453903
NurnbergGermany 1,457905
NaxosGreece 837520
NanortalikGreenland 5,0323,127
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0163,117
NordGreenland 4,4732,780
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2463,260
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4003,356
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2683,273
New DelhiIndia 4,6022,860
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,231765
NaganoJapan 8,5685,324
NagasakiJapan 8,3345,179
NagoJapan 8,6705,388
NagoyaJapan 8,6115,351
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6805,394
NaraJapan 8,5765,329
NazeJapan 8,6425,370
NemuroJapan 8,4485,250
NiigataJapan 8,5205,294
NikkoJapan 8,6425,370
NobeokaJapan 8,4675,261
NairobiKenya 5,1253,184
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6059,076
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8212,374
NidaLithuania 1,348837
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7004,164
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4824,650
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2333,873
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3783,963
NaraMali 4,6752,905
NioroMali 4,8112,989
NemaMauritania 4,5502,827
NouakchottMauritania 5,0523,139
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4669,611
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,35210,783
NelsonNew Zealand 17,12610,642
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,32710,767
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9746,819
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6422,263
NiameyNiger 4,2412,636
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7731,723
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9891,857
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9232,438
NawabshahPakistan 4,0692,529
NokkundiPakistan 3,4602,150
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6397,233
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0735,638
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9691,845
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3983,976
NikolaevRussia 405252
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4094,604
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2545,129
NizneangarskRussia 5,5813,468
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9893,100
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8911,797
NovgorodRussia 1,600995
NovosibirskRussia 3,9772,471
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5134,047
No. 6Sudan 2,6341,637
NyalaSudan 3,5952,234
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5754,707
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3344,557
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8594,884
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1564,447
NarathiwatThailand 8,1725,078
NigdeTurkey 859534
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1811,356
Nikopol’Ukraine 585363
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3785,206
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9455,558
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6305,984
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3005,779
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5424,687
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8704,891
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1695,077
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6815,395
New London, WiUsa 8,3835,209
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6826,016
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6986,027
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6845,396
New YorkUsa 7,8044,849
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8164,857
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8154,856
Newark, NjUsa 7,8364,870
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1065,037
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8525,501
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4585,878
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1215,668
Newport, TnUsa 8,7515,438
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8634,886
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2545,129
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0315,612
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9076,156
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1045,658
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2645,757
Norton, KsUsa 9,3355,801
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3045,160
NdolaZambia 6,3623,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -