Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5782,223
FarahAfghanistan 3,1811,977
FormosaArgentina 11,7687,313
ForrestAustralia 13,0448,105
FrancistownBotswana 7,2774,522
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0725,016
FloraniaBrazil 8,5845,334
FlorestaBrazil 8,9185,542
FlorianoBrazil 9,1015,656
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1756,945
FormosaBrazil 10,1316,296
FortalezaBrazil 8,5245,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4507,115
FrancaBrazil 10,5396,549
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0605,008
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9824,960
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1915,090
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2565,130
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8355,490
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9264,925
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1525,066
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9984,349
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9944,346
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0213,741
FayaChad 3,0461,893
FamagustaCyprus 1,108688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9021,182
FarafraEgypt 1,9091,186
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3143,302
FichtelbergGermany 1,366849
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6411,020
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 703437
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2093,237
FaranahGuinea 5,3563,329
FalconaraItaly 1,224761
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,393866
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,109689
FonniItaly 1,6581,030
FrontoneItaly 1,276793
FrosinoneItaly 1,280795
FukauraJapan 8,3535,190
FukueJapan 8,2655,136
FukuiJapan 8,4935,278
FukuokaJapan 8,3035,160
FukushimaJapan 8,6185,355
FukuyamaJapan 8,4285,237
FushikiJapan 8,4875,274
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6542,271
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5394,685
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9224,923
FunchalMadeira 4,1132,556
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8585,504
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0931,922
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3531,462
FaroPortugal 3,1641,966
FerganaRussia 3,5302,193
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6463,508
FalunSweden 2,0181,254
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1871,359
FeodosijaUkraine 541336
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,902
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1855,708
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6845,396
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5615,320
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2684,516
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9935,588
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8345,490
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3885,834
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5815,333
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1785,703
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0895,648
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9716,196
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3186,412
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4195,232
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4895,896
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4315,861
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2645,757
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4675,883
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4715,264
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5484,691
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7075,410
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8026,091
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1695,077
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2195,108
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4636,502
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6965,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -