Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0721,909
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4031,493
HuamboAngola 6,4734,022
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1157,529
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2009,446
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1909,439
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6218,465
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7252,936
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2755,142
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8884,280
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8694,269
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1713,835
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8994,909
Hope, BcCanada 9,2135,725
HaikouChina 7,8194,859
HailarChina 6,5264,055
HamiChina 5,0923,164
HetanChina 4,3252,687
HavanaCuba 9,7826,079
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1715,699
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1415,680
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3555,813
HelwanEgypt 1,6141,003
HurguadaEgypt 1,9511,212
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,0181,875
HelsinkiFinland 1,7941,115
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8071,123
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,95010,533
HamburgGermany 1,7101,062
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7101,063
HannoverGermany 1,6681,036
HelgolandGermany 1,8611,156
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,416880
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,031640
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2513,263
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8968,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6947,888
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5032,177
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4973,416
HaifaIsrael 1,382859
HaboroJapan 8,1545,067
HachijojimaJapan 8,9545,564
HachinoheJapan 8,4555,254
HagiJapan 8,3095,163
HakodateJapan 8,3065,162
HamadaJapan 8,3155,167
HamamatsuJapan 8,6915,401
HikoneJapan 8,5565,317
HimejiJapan 8,4905,276
HiradoJapan 8,2645,135
HirooJapan 8,4115,226
HiroshimaJapan 8,3805,207
HitaJapan 8,3615,196
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4335,241
HunLibya 2,0191,255
HomboriMali 4,2972,670
HomalinMyanmar 6,2603,890
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0574,386
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,13810,650
HighbankNew Zealand 17,08010,614
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,99610,562
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,503
HororataNew Zealand 17,09910,626
HyderabadPakistan 4,1352,570
HuanucoPeru 11,9527,427
HelPoland 1,354841
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4734,644
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2312,008
HatangaRussia 4,8413,008
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1221,940
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5414,686
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1931,363
HurbanovoSlovakia 902560
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9578,673
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6594,760
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5784,709
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6114,108
HalaibSudan 2,5541,587
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2802,038
HudeibaSudan 3,0041,867
HaparandaSweden 2,4181,503
HarnosandSweden 2,1601,342
HamaSyria 1,225761
HassakahSyria 1,335829
Hua HinThailand 7,5514,693
HakkariTurkey 1,467912
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3391,454
HersonUkraine 407253
Hmel’NickijUkraine 594369
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4614,636
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0404,996
Hart, MiUsa 8,2705,139
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6534,755
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0855,645
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Hays, KsUsa 9,3785,828
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3726,445
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2385,740
Helena, MtUsa 9,2035,719
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8964,907
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4395,244
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7705,450
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8456,118
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2665,758
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2665,758
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8325,488
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9414,935
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8525,501
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3785,206
Holly, CoUsa 9,6165,975
Homer, AkUsa 8,4685,262
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9465,559
Horton, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1955,714
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4065,224
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1685,076
Houma, LaUsa 9,7606,065
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0006,214
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5315,301
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0905,649
Huron, SdUsa 8,8515,500
HanoiVietnam 7,3984,597
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2205,108
HarareZimbabwe 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -