Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0991,926
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6101,000
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6481,024
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6935,402
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1593,827
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2274,491
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8575,504
QuinteroChile 13,2348,224
QingdaoChina 7,4314,618
QiqiharChina 6,9014,288
QuitoEcuador 11,3767,069
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,88810,494
QuettaPakistan 3,6822,288
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8476,119
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2245,732
Quang TriVietnam 7,8164,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -