Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3522,083
ChlefAlgeria 2,4701,535
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0591,279
CeresArgentina 12,3127,651
ChamicalArgentina 12,6697,873
ChepesArgentina 12,7597,929
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7438,540
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1277,536
CórdobaArgentina 12,5817,818
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5847,820
CorrientesArgentina 11,9007,395
CairnsAustralia 13,4538,360
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9519,291
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5337,166
CedunaAustralia 13,5558,423
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1698,805
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3138,273
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4618,986
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0338,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9679,301
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1893,846
CharnocksBarbados 8,8525,500
CotonouBenin 4,9243,060
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1126,283
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3526,433
CabroboBrazil 8,9685,573
CaceresBrazil 10,9586,810
CaetiteBrazil 9,6636,005
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6065,348
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0636,874
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1736,943
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5816,575
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9225,544
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5315,923
CaparaoBrazil 10,1386,300
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5486,554
CaratingaBrazil 10,0996,276
CaravelasBrazil 9,7246,043
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7686,070
CarolinaBrazil 9,4875,895
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0586,872
CataguasesBrazil 10,2686,380
CatalaoBrazil 10,3886,456
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6976,647
CaxiasBrazil 8,9745,576
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4837,136
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4425,246
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3216,414
ChapecoBrazil 11,4277,101
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5696,568
CipoBrazil 9,1205,667
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7006,028
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1286,294
CordeiroBrazil 10,2976,399
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7746,074
CorumbaBrazil 11,1776,945
CoximBrazil 10,9246,788
CrateusBrazil 8,7945,465
CuiabaBrazil 10,7996,711
CuritibaBrazil 11,0556,870
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8225,482
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2445,744
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5823,469
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7173,553
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2133,861
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9553,701
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1135,663
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2144,483
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8444,253
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7584,199
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7544,197
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2075,722
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8544,259
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9244,302
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1464,441
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3693,958
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4204,611
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6863,534
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3805,207
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6604,760
Comox, BcCanada 9,2605,754
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5914,096
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6465,373
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0265,609
ChicoChile 14,0678,741
ChillanChile 13,5098,395
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5978,449
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7687,934
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1108,768
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3468,293
ChangchunChina 7,2254,489
ChangduChina 6,0243,743
ChangshaChina 7,4274,616
ChengduChina 6,5844,092
ChongqingChina 6,8614,263
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2706,382
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,106687
CamagueyCuba 9,5985,964
CasablancaCuba 9,7646,067
ChebCzech Republic 1,387862
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7111,063
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1505,686
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2685,759
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2085,722
CanarEcuador 11,6007,208
CairoEgypt 1,587986
CaenFrance 2,2721,412
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1071,310
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9175,541
CocobeachGabon 5,1603,206
CologneGermany 1,7821,107
ChiosGreece 683424
CorfuGreece 884549
ConakryGuinea 5,5923,475
CatacamasHonduras 10,7026,650
CholutecaHonduras 10,9216,786
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9773,714
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9803,716
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9803,716
ChahbaharIran 3,5642,214
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9021,803
ClonesIreland 2,7931,736
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8731,785
CorkIreland 2,8541,773
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8531,773
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7121,064
CameriItaly 1,577980
CampobassoItaly 1,176731
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6291,013
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6831,046
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7361,079
Cape MeleItaly 1,6311,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,195743
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,364848
CerviaItaly 1,301809
CiampinoItaly 1,331827
Cimone MountainItaly 1,428887
Cisa PassItaly 1,486923
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,383860
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,313816
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,414879
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,122697
ChibaJapan 8,7725,451
ChichibuJapan 8,6775,392
ChichijimaJapan 9,6085,971
ChoshiJapan 8,8075,473
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,277794
ChilekaMalawi 6,6914,158
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4914,034
ChitipaMalawi 6,0133,737
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7006,649
ComitanMexico 11,0116,842
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9407,420
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2743,899
ChoirMongolia 5,9493,697
CasablancaMorocco 3,3262,067
ChindeMozambique 7,0284,367
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9134,296
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,23010,707
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,04510,592
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,14910,657
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,07610,611
CondegaNicaragua 10,8646,751
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2524,506
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0465,000
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8044,849
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9454,937
ChhorPakistan 4,2302,629
ChitralPakistan 3,7472,328
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4507,115
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5007,146
CajamarcaPeru 11,9217,408
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8007,333
ChiclayoPeru 12,0017,457
ChimbotePeru 12,0797,506
CuzcoPeru 11,8907,388
CzestochowaPoland 1,025637
CoimbraPortugal 3,0571,900
CalafatRomania 457284
CeahlauRomania 377234
ClujRomania 487303
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8943,041
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7162,309
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0563,763
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2234,488
Cape UelenRussia 7,6404,748
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7724,830
CaraRussia 6,0133,736
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5771,602
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7204,176
ChitaRussia 5,9833,718
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9893,722
CokurdahRussia 6,3613,953
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3643,955
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7535,439
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4694,641
CaceresSpain 2,9231,816
CadizSpain 3,0551,899
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7501,709
CordobaSpain 2,8761,787
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4534,010
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4744,645
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7204,797
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0134,358
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0004,350
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5754,707
ChumphonThailand 7,6494,753
CanakkaleTurkey 490305
CorumTurkey 659409
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9371,825
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2001,989
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5001,553
CernovcyUkraine 508315
ChernigovUkraine 829515
CarrascoUruguay 12,2427,607
ColoniaUruguay 12,3377,666
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9125,538
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0325,612
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0805,021
Camden, ScUsa 8,7895,461
Canton, NyUsa 7,5694,703
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9195,542
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3385,181
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0194,362
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Casper, WyUsa 9,3515,811
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4985,902
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1115,040
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5025,283
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8135,476
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8155,478
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4745,266
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6865,398
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3005,158
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5955,341
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9645,570
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4504,629
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4894,654
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6625,382
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4495,871
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5485,312
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2875,150
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3765,826
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6015,345
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5845,334
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9985,592
Clark, SdUsa 8,7865,460
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3955,838
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9075,535
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8166,100
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2465,124
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9095,536
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3785,206
College Park, MdUsa 8,1405,058
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0445,620
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8005,468
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6555,378
Columbus, InUsa 8,6825,395
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3535,812
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4195,232
Conception, MoUsa 9,0875,647
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2615,755
Conway, ArUsa 9,3655,819
Conway, ScUsa 8,6615,382
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7164,795
Corning, ArUsa 9,2225,730
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5224,674
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8214,860
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7606,065
Covington, LaUsa 9,5965,963
Covington, TnUsa 9,1655,695
Crete, NeUsa 9,0985,654
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1335,675
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4981,553
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4981,553
CaracasVenezuela 9,6305,984
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5515,935
CoroVenezuela 9,7776,075
ChipataZambia 6,4353,999
ChomaZambia 6,7904,219
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1744,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -