Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1801,976
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3342,072
MilianaAlgeria 2,3951,488
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8154,235
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8519,850
Malarg EArgentina 13,2598,239
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5598,426
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5707,811
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5267,784
MendozaArgentina 13,0328,098
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0248,093
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0267,473
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0388,724
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,32510,144
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7127,278
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0247,472
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7419,160
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7599,172
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3348,907
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4358,970
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2328,223
MuharraqBahrain 2,8071,744
MinskBelarus 1,083673
MogilevBelarus 1,088676
MaunBotswana 7,1584,448
MacapaBrazil 9,1865,708
MacauBrazil 8,4875,274
MaceioBrazil 8,7975,467
MachadoBrazil 10,5196,536
ManausBrazil 10,1446,304
MarabaBrazil 9,4605,879
MaringaBrazil 11,0946,894
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5855,956
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7576,063
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1235,669
MonteiroBrazil 8,7485,436
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9716,196
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6155,354
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3285,797
MamfeCameroon 4,6782,907
MarouaCameroon 4,0012,486
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3823,966
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5324,680
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9035,532
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9474,938
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0705,636
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8235,483
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2645,757
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8644,266
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9164,298
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4374,622
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4614,636
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6085,349
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4114,605
Morden, MbCanada 8,4145,228
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8214,860
MoundouChad 4,1462,577
MatecanaColombia 10,7666,690
MoroniComoros 6,3903,971
MosnovCzech Republic 1,004624
MarstalDenmark 1,7541,090
Melville HallDominica 8,8075,472
MichesDominican Republic 9,1385,679
MocaDominican Republic 9,2175,728
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2615,755
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2625,756
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2095,722
MilagroEcuador 11,6177,219
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,439894
MinyaEgypt 1,8031,121
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9033,047
MassawaEritrea 3,3392,075
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0651,905
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8621,157
MarseilleFrance 1,8751,165
MontpellierFrance 1,9711,225
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1425,681
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,23510,710
MakokouGabon 5,0983,168
MayumbaGabon 5,5923,475
MitzicGabon 5,1173,180
MkamboGabon 5,0183,118
MoandaGabon 5,3073,298
MouilaGabon 5,4153,365
MagdeburgGermany 1,535954
MunichGermany 1,369851
MünsterGermany 1,7751,103
MethoniGreece 1,008627
MilosGreece 906563
MitiliniGreece 597371
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 595370
MacentaGuinea 5,4083,360
MamouGuinea 5,4173,366
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5387,170
MiskolcHungary 747464
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5923,475
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7412,946
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9573,081
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8003,604
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3846,452
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2987,021
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1495,064
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3907,699
MashhadIran 2,7561,712
Malin HeadIreland 2,8231,754
M. CalamitaItaly 1,479919
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,053655
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,281796
MilanItaly 1,530951
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,572977
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,426886
ManIvory Coast 5,3863,347
MaebashiJapan 8,6425,370
MaizuruJapan 8,4845,272
MakurazakiJapan 8,4755,267
MatsueJapan 8,3385,181
MatsumotoJapan 8,5885,337
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4445,247
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9635,570
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5896,580
MishimaJapan 8,7395,430
MitoJapan 8,7305,425
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8565,503
MiyakoJapan 8,5525,314
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6125,352
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4935,278
MiyazakiJapan 8,5005,282
MombetsuJapan 8,2445,123
MoriokaJapan 8,5025,283
MuroranJapan 8,2795,144
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5825,333
MutsuJapan 8,3765,205
Ma’AnJordan 1,6831,046
MafraqJordan 1,474916
MombasaKenya 5,4733,401
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8563,639
MaseruLesotho 8,1775,081
MonroviaLiberia 5,6683,522
MisratahLibya 1,7731,102
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8974,286
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0984,411
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5464,689
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3474,566
MakhangaMalawi 6,7854,216
MangochiMalawi 6,5564,074
MwmosaMalawi 6,7424,189
MzimbaMalawi 6,2583,889
MzuzuMalawi 6,2133,861
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5315,301
MersingMalaysia 8,6415,370
MiriMalaysia 9,3005,779
MaleMaldives 6,2403,878
MenakaMali 4,0142,494
MoptiMali 4,5232,811
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1988,201
MazatlanMexico 11,2346,981
MeridaMexico 10,4416,488
Mexico CityMexico 11,1806,947
MonterreyMexico 10,6726,631
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2727,004
MaantyMongolia 5,8553,639
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8543,638
MatadMongolia 6,3963,975
MurenMongolia 5,2573,267
MarrakechMorocco 3,4732,158
MeknesMorocco 3,1391,950
MideltMorocco 3,1491,957
MaputoMozambique 7,8084,852
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6914,158
MandalayMyanmar 6,5544,073
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6154,110
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4554,633
MindatMyanmar 6,4253,993
MonywaMyanmar 6,4694,020
MyeikMyanmar 7,4554,633
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4233,991
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8621,157
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,30110,751
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,13610,649
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,15610,661
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,15810,662
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9606,811
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9676,815
MagariaNiger 3,9472,453
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7922,356
MaradiNiger 3,9852,477
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8942,420
MakurdiNigeria 4,5002,796
MinnaNigeria 4,3972,732
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9394,934
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6121,623
MajisOman 3,3512,082
MasirahOman 3,8212,374
Muscat  Oman 3,5362,197
MultanPakistan 4,0422,512
MurreePakistan 3,9752,470
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5547,801
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6367,231
MoyobambaPeru 11,7167,281
MactanPhilippines 9,6295,984
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0665,634
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9781,850
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0843,159
MagadanRussia 7,3314,555
MahackalaRussia 1,521945
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3772,099
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3782,099
MarkovoRussia 7,4584,634
MinusinskRussia 4,5632,835
MogocaRussia 6,2643,893
MoscowRussia 1,440895
MurmanskRussia 2,7631,717
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4051,495
MatamSenegal 5,0533,140
MogadishuSomalia 4,9703,089
MadridSpain 2,6621,654
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6741,661
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0671,284
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9041,805
MelillaSpain 2,8571,776
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5571,589
MalakalSudan 3,8652,402
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8494,877
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7111,063
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8964,285
Mae SariangThailand 6,9744,334
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1314,431
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6354,745
MalatyaTurkey 1,016631
MersinTurkey 967601
MuglaTurkey 778484
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4611,529
ManstonUk 2,1741,351
MeloUruguay 11,9337,415
MercedesUruguay 12,2727,626
MontevideoUruguay 12,2567,616
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0625,631
Madison, FlUsa 9,1615,693
Madison, InUsa 8,6245,359
Madison, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5205,294
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2785,766
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3515,190
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0515,624
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Marion, InUsa 8,5165,292
Marion, NcUsa 8,6895,400
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1435,060
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7156,037
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2045,098
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0925,029
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3875,212
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0216,227
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3695,822
Medford, WiUsa 8,4025,221
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8325,488
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2465,746
Mena, ArUsa 9,4775,889
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4065,845
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9106,158
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4185,852
Midland, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Milan, MnUsa 8,6925,402
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7035,408
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9915,587
Milford, DeUsa 8,0174,982
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9965,590
Millen, GaUsa 8,9465,559
Millport, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5344,682
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4595,257
Minden, NeUsa 9,1965,714
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5685,324
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6925,402
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2435,744
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5165,914
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7265,422
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6835,395
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6925,402
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2665,758
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8896,145
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9414,935
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4535,253
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6895,400
Moro, OrUsa 9,6525,998
Morris, MnUsa 8,6045,346
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5475,311
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1855,086
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8225,482
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3994,598
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9375,554
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9685,573
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3525,190
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4855,894
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6305,984
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0026,215
MaracayVenezuela 9,7106,034
MaturinVenezuela 9,3985,840
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9996,213
MeridaVenezuela 10,1146,285
MagoyeZambia 6,6964,161
MansaZambia 6,1513,822
MbalaZambia 5,9073,670
MfuweZambia 6,4003,977
MisamfuZambia 6,0453,757
MonguZambia 6,6364,123
MpikaZambia 6,2463,881
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4464,006
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6464,130
MumbwaZambia 6,5934,097
MwinilungaZambia 6,2383,876
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -