Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8069,201
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2865,770
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0159,331
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7428,540
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1537,552
WoomeraAustralia 13,7338,534
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9457,423
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5624,078
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2345,117
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2535,128
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9404,934
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2405,121
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3125,165
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4235,234
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6606,003
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7567,927
WajimaJapan 8,4305,238
WakamatsuJapan 8,6075,349
WakayamaJapan 8,5705,325
WakkanaiJapan 8,0685,013
WajirKenya 4,8563,017
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6004,723
WindhoekNamibia 7,5184,672
WaihiNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,33910,775
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,30610,754
WaimateNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,27010,732
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,30610,754
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,27910,738
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,34110,776
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,07910,613
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,22110,701
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,12210,640
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,13110,646
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,04410,592
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,09310,622
WintonNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,02810,581
WarsawPoland 1,050653
WroclawPoland 1,164723
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6914,779
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3472,080
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5031,555
WauSudan 4,0612,523
WaddingtonUk 2,3401,454
Waco, TxUsa 9,9576,187
Wake IslandUsa 11,7677,312
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4275,858
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8565,503
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4675,883
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6515,376
Warren, OhUsa 8,2285,113
Warren, PaUsa 8,0324,991
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9625,569
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1565,068
Washington, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Washington, InUsa 8,7395,431
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3375,802
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7024,786
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7395,431
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5145,290
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3665,199
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5075,286
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1025,656
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4495,872
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1345,676
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8856,142
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5315,923
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3085,163
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0034,973
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3225,793
West Point, GaUsa 9,1215,668
West Point, NyUsa 7,8044,849
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9075,535
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5995,344
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8116,097
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4225,855
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2865,770
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8864,900
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2975,156
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5285,299
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9654,949
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7365,429
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0034,973
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0044,974
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5695,325
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8525,501
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4785,269
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7125,414
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9756,199
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,234
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7895,461
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2976,399
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7085,411
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2455,123
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2995,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -