Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constanta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constanta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constanta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2432,015
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,274792
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,490926
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0505,624
ZhengzhouChina 7,0454,378
ZhijiangChina 7,2424,500
ZagrebCroatia 1,010628
ZugspitzeGermany 1,411877
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 969602
ZahedanIran 3,2742,034
ZanjanIran 1,8691,162
ZacatecasMexico 11,0666,876
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3513,947
ZinderNiger 3,8642,401
ZhobPakistan 3,8152,371
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7436,054
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7446,055
ZamoscPoland 828515
Zielona GoraPoland 1,295805
ZigalovoRussia 5,3633,333
ZiganskRussia 5,7683,585
ZyryankaRussia 6,8294,243
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4171,502
ZurichSwitzerland 1,591989
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7073,546
ZonguldakTurkey 401249
ZaporizhiaUkraine 633393
ZitomirUkraine 669416
ZnamenkaUkraine 588365
ZolotonosaUkraine 675420
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1716,321
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6345,365
ZambeziZambia 6,4464,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -